ExecJet

Privacy Policy

How we use your information

This privacy policy (together with our Terms of Use and any other documents referred to in it) sets out the basis on which we collect personal data from our website. We need to provide this information to make sure you know how we process any information collected by us and is in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and ICO (Information Commissioners Office) guidance.

Visitors to our website

When a user visits www.execjet.co.uk we do not collect any information.

The cookies used by Executive Jet Charter Limited

Cookies are small electronic files that are placed on your computer when you visit a website. They are often needed to ensure that the website works efficiently.

Please find below a table which explains the cookies that we use and why:

This cookie is used to allow employees of Executive Jet Charter Limited to be able to login using a user name and password to gain entry to an employee only area. This cookie is essential for the login to work.

People who request information on our services

Executive Jet Charter Limited hold details of the visitors who request information on our services and products. These details may be used to contact these people at a later date. All personal information is stored securely.

In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.

If Executive Jet Charter Limited or its assets are acquired by a third party, personal data held by it about its customers, will be one of the transferred assets.

We will use this information if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our Terms of Use and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Executive Jet Charter Limited, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

We will not pass on or sell your personal information to a third party.

Where do we store your information

The data that we collect is held securely at our offices within the UK.

Your right to access personal information

You have the right, on request, to receive a copy of the personal information that we hold about you. You have the right on request:

- to be told for what purpose personal data about you is being processed

- to be given a description of the data and the recipients to whom it may be disclosed

- to have communicated in an intelligible form the personal data concerned and any information available as to the source of the data

Any questions about this privacy policy can be sent to Executive Jet Charter Limited, 5 Pullman Court, Great Western Road, Gloucester, GL1 3ND Alternatively email : info@execjet.co.uk

Changes to the Privacy Policy

In the future, we may need to alter or amend this Privacy Policy. All changes will be posted on this page on this website. This Privacy Policy was last updated on 15 May 2012.

Charter Options

Hawker